football_tottenham_eriksen

Betting Preview – Saturday 19th December 2015

A busy day of sport on Saturday including five race meetings in the UK & Ireland, seven Premier League matches, the PDC World Darts Championship continues and lots more.

FOOTBALL
Seven games are scheduled to take place in the Premier League. The live games are:
Southampton v Tottenham (3.00pm, Setanta Sports 1)
Newcastle v Aston Villa (5.30pm, Sky Sports 1)

Among the other live games on Saturday are:
A-League – Wellington Phoenix v Sydney FC (6.15am, BT Sport 1)
A-League – Melbourne City v Melbourne Victory (8.30am, BT Sport 2)
A-League – Perth Glory v Western Sydney Warriors (10.40am, BT Sport 2)
Scottish Championship – Falkirk v Rangers (12.30pm, BT Sport 1)
English Championship – Brighton v Middlesbrough (12.30pm, Sky Sports 1)
Ligue 1 – Caen v PSG (4.00pm, Setanta Ireland)
La Liga – Espanyol v Las Palmas (5.15pm, Sky Sports 5)
Bundesliga – Stuttgart v Wolfsburg (5.30pm, BT Sport 1)
Ligue 1 – Troyes v Monaco (7.00pm, BT Sport 2)
La Liga – Real Betis v Sevilla (7.30pm, Sky Sports 5)
Serie A – Bologna v Empoli (7.45pm, BT Sport 1)

HORSE RACING
There are five meetings from Ireland and the UK. They are:
Fairyhouse (11.30am, National Hunt)
Newcastle (11.45am, National Hunt)
Haydock (11.55am, National Hunt)
Lingfield (12.05pm, Flat)
Ascot (12.40pm, National Hunt)

They also race in South Africa at Kenilworth (10.25am) and Turffontein (10.40am), while in France they race at Pornichet (3.55pm)

BASKETBALL
The live games in the NBA are:
San Antonio Spurs v Los Angeles Clippers (1.30am, BT Sport 1)
Oklahoma City Thunder v Los Angeles Lakers (10.00pm, BT Sport 1)

CRICKET
Brisbane Heat v Melbourne Renegades – Big Bash clash – live from 8.00am on Sky Sports 2.
New Zealand v Sri Lanka – the third day of the Second Test in Hamilton – live from 9.30pm on Sky Sports 3.

DARTS
Day three from the World Championship at the Alexandra Palace arena in London. The afternoon session begins at 1.00pm, with the evening session underway from 7.00pm.
Both sessions are live on Sky Sports 2.

GREYHOUNDS
They are seven BAGS / BEGS cards across the day:
Romford (10.31am)
Crayford (10.38am)
Newcastle (2.24pm)
Poole (3.06pm)
Wimbledon (6.28pm)
Monmore (6.33pm)
Sunderland (6.39pm)

RUGBY UNION
In the European Champions Cup, six games are down for decision:
Pool 1 – Saracens v Oyonnax (1.00pm, Sky Sports 3)
Pool 5 – Bath v Wasps (3.15pm)
Pool 4 – Stade Francais v Benetton Treviso (4.15pm, BT Sport 2)
Pool 5 – Leinster v Toulon (5.15pm, Sky Sports 3)
Pool 2 – Bordeaux v Ospreys (6.15pm, Sky Sports 4)
Pool 3 – Scarlets v Glasgow Warriors (7.45pm)




Comments

comments

IE_NOT_SUPORRTED