Klopp Liverpool 50kb

Betting Preview – Saturday 2nd January

A packed day of sport on Saturday includes four race meetings in the UK, the semi-finals of the PDC World Championship, eight Premier League ties and much more.

FOOTBALL
There are eight games scheduled to take place in the Premier League, including three live matches:
West Ham v Liverpool (12.45pm, BT Sport 1)
Manchester United v Swansea (3.00pm, Setanta Sports 1)
Watford v Manchester City (5.30pm, Sky Sports 1)

Other live games include:
A-League – Brisbane Roar v Perth Glory (6.15am, BT Sport 2)
A-League – Melbourne City v Sydney FC (8.30am, BT Sport 2)
SPL – Dundee v Dundee United (12.30pm, Sky Sports 1)
Primiera Liga – Vitoria Guimaraes v Benfica (6.30pm, BT Sport Europe)
La Liga – Atletico Madrid v Levante (7.30pm, Sky Sports 5)
Pimiera Liga – Sporting Lisbon v Porto (8.45pm, BT Sport Europe)
La Liga – Malaga v Celta Vigo (9.05pm, Sky Sports 5)

HORSE RACING
There are four meetings from the UK. They are:
Sandown Park (12.05pm, National Hunt)
Southwell (12.15pm, Flat)
Ayr (12.20pm, National Hunt)
Chelmsford (12.30pm, Flat)

They also race in South Africa at Turffontein (10.30am), Kenilworth (11.45am) and in Germany at Dortmund (3.55pm)

BASKETBALL
The live games in the NBA is:
Sacramento Kings v Phoenix Suns (10.00pm, BT Sport 1)

CRICKET
South Africa v England – the opening day of the Second Test from Cape Town – live from 8.00am on Sky Sports 2. Australia v West Indies is also live on Sky Sports 2 from 11.00pm.

Two games are live in Australia’s Big Bash:
Melbourne Stars v Melbourne Renegades (7.00am, Sky Sports 3)
Perth Scorchers v Sydney Sixers (10.15am, Sky Sports 3)

DARTS
It’s semi-finals day at the PDC World Darts Championship – live from 8.00pm on Sky Sports 1.

The opening day from the BDO World Darts Championship at Frimley Green – live coverage from 1.00pm on BBC One & 4.30pm on BBC Two.

GAELIC GAMES
Two opening round games take place in the Walsh Cup:
Laois v Antrim (2.00pm)
Wexford v Carlow IT (2.00pm)

GREYHOUNDS
There are seven BAGS / BEGS cards across the day:
Romford (10.31am)
Crayford (10.38am)
Newcastle (2.24pm)
Poole (3.08pm)
Sittingbourne (6.28pm)
Sunderland (6.33pm)
Monmore (6.39pm)

RUGBY UNION
In the Pro 12, two games take place:
Ulster v Munster (3.00pm, Sky Sports 1)
Glasgow Warriors v Edinburgh (5.15pm, Sky Sports 2)

In the Aviva Premiership, four games take place:
Gloucester v London Irish (3.00pm)
Newcastle Falcons v Bath (3.00pm)
Saracens v Leicester Tigers (3.15pm, BT Sport 1)
Sale Sharks v Wasps (5.15pm, BT Sport 1)




Comments

comments

IE_NOT_SUPORRTED