Vardy

Betting Preview – Saturday November 28th

A packed today of sport on Saturday including a top of the Premier League clash between Leicester City & Manchester United, six race meetings in Ireland & the UK and lots, lots more.

FOOTBALL
England
Championship – Charlton v Ipswich (12.30pm, Sky Sports 1)
National League – Eastleigh v Southport (12.30pm, BT Sport 1)
Premiership- Man City V Southampton (3.00pm Setanta Sports 1)
Premiership – Leicester City v Man Utd (5.30pm, Sky Sports 1)

Elsewhere
Hyandai A- League – Newcastle Jets v Brisbane Roar (6.15am, BT Sport 1)
Hyandai A- League – Melbourne Victory v Adelaide United (8.30am, BT Sport ESPN)
Serie A – Torino v Bologna (5.00pm, BT Sport Europe)
La Liga – Atletico Madrid v Espanyol (5.15pm, Skysports 2)
Ligue 1 – Nantes v Bastia (7.00pm, BT Sport 2)
La Liga – Malaga v Granada (7.30pm, Sky Sports 2)
Serie A – AC Milan v Sampdoria (7.45pm , BT Sport Europe)

HORSE RACING
There are six meetings from Ireland and the UK. They are:
Fairyhouse (11.40am, National Hunt)
Newcastle (12.00pm, National Hunt)
Newbury (12.15pm, National Hunt)
Doncaster (12.20pm, National Hunt)
Bangor (12.35pm, National Hunt)
Wolverhampton (5.45pm, AW Flat)

Also international racing from South Africa. Turffontein (10.35am) and Kenilworth (10.45am)

AMERICAN FOOTBALL
College Ball – TCU Homed Frogs v Baylor Bears (12.30am, BT Sport ESPN)
College Ball – Penn State v Michigan State (8.30pm, BT Sport 1)
College Ball –Auburn Tigers v Alabama Crimson Tide (8.30pm BT Sport ESPN)

BASKETBALL
NBA – New York Knicks v Miami Heat (12.30am, BT Sport 1)

CRICKET
Test Match – Australia v New Zealand – second day of the third test from Adelaide (3.25am, Sky Sports 2)
Test Match – India v South Africa – fourth day of the third test from Nagpur (3.50am, Sky Sports 3)
Ram Slam T20 – Sunfoil Dolphins v VKB Knights (12.00pm, Sky Sports 3)
Ram Slam T20 – Chevrolet Warriors v The Unlimited Titans (4.00pm, Sky Sports 3)

DARTS
Players Championship – Day two from the Butlin’s Minehead resort (12.45pm, ITV 4 and 2.15pm, Setanta Ireland)
Evening session gets underway (7.00pm, ITV 4 and Setanta Ireland)

GOLF
On the European Tour the third day of the Alfred Dunhill Championship gets underway (10.30am, Sky Sports 4)
Third day of the Australian open continues on the PGA Tour

GREYHOUNDS
Romford (10.31am)
Crayford (10.38am)
Newcastle (2.24pm)
Poole (3.08pm)
Wimbledon (6.28pm)
Sittingbourne (6.30pm)
Sunderland (6.39pm)
Kinsley (7.20pm )
Nottingham (7.22pm)
Perry Barr (7.25pm)

Also Round one of The Oaks gets underway at Shelbourne Park (7.42pm)

ICE HOCKEY
NHL- Dallas Stars v Vancouver Canucks (1.30am, Setanta Sports 1)
NHL – New York Rangers v Philadelphia Flyers (6.30pm, Setanta Sports 1)

RUGBY
French Top 14 – Racing 92 v Toulouse (1.40pm, Sky Sports 2)
Pro 12 – Ospreys v Cardiff Blues (3.00pm, Sky Sports 1)
Pro 12 – Munster v Connacht (5.15pm, Sky Sports 4)
Aviva Premiership – Saracens v Worcester Warriors (3.15pm, BT Sport 1)
Aviva Premiership – London Irish v Wasps (5.30pm, BT Sport 1)
French Top 14 – Clermont v Toulon (7.45pm, Sky Sports 4)

SNOOKER
UK Championship – second round from the Barbican Centre in York (1.05pm, BBC2 and 12.45pm, Eurosport)
Evening Session continues at (6.45pm, Eurosport 2)

TENNIS
Davis Cup Final – Day two of the international showpiece featuring the Murray brothers for Great Britain (2.05pm, BBC1 and 1.45pm, Eurosport2)




Comments

comments

IE_NOT_SUPORRTED