Sturridge_Liverpool

Betting Preview – Sunday 8th March

Sunday’s sport includes three race meetings from Ireland & the UK, FA Cup Quarter-Final action, the Cadillac Championship continues and lots more.

FOOTBALL
Scottish Cup:
Hibernian v Berwick Rangers (Kick-off 12.45pm, Sky Sports 1).
Dundee United v Celtic (Kick-off 3.30pm, Sky Sports 1).

English Football:
FA Cup – Liverpool v Blackburn Rovers (Kick-off 4.00pm, BT Sport 1)
Conference- Welling United v Altrincham (Kick-off 1.00pm, BT Sport 1).

In the La Liga:
Barcelona v Rayo Vallecano (Kick-off 11.00am, Sky Sports 5).
Villarreal v Celta Vigo (Kick-off 6.00pm, Sky Sports 5).
Atletico Madrid v Valencia (Kick-off 8.00pm, Sky Sports 5).

In the Serie A:
Chievo v AS Roma (Kick-off 2.00pm, Setanta Ireland & ESPN).
Napoli v Inter Milan (Kick-off 7.45pm, Setanta Ireland & BT Sport 1).
Cesena v Palermo (Kick-off 11.30am, ESPN).

Ligue 1:
Montpellier v Lyon (Kick-off 8.00pm, ESPN ).
Erdvise:
Ajax v Excelsior (Kick-off 1.30pm).

In the MLS:
Sporting Kansas City v New York Red Bulls (Kick-off 11.00pm, Sky Sports 3).

In the A-League:
Brisbane Roar v Western Sydney Wanderers (Kick-off 6.00am, BT Sports 1).

HORSERACING
There are three meetings from Ireland and the UK. They are:
Market Rasen (2.00pm, National Hunt)
Warwick (2.10pm, National Hunt)
Naas (2.25pm, National Hunt)

They also race in South Africa at Greyville (10.40am, Flat) , while in France they race at Auteuil (12.55pm, National Hunt)

BASKETBALL
an Antonio Spurs v Chicago Bulls (Tip-off 5.00pm, BT Sport 2)
Golden State Warriors v Los Angeles Clippers (Tip-off 7.30pm, BT Sport 2).

CRICKET
At the World Cup:
Australia v Sri Lanka at 6.00am on Sky Sports World Cup.

DARTS
Live coverage of the quarter-finals on day three at the Butlins Minehead Resort at 12.45pm and 7.00pm on ITV4.

GOLF
The Cadillac Championship. Coverage of the fourth and final day’s play at Trump National Doral Miami in Florida gets underway at 5.30pm on Sky Sports 4 & 6.00pm on Sky Sports 1.
The Africa Open. Coverage of the fourth and final round from the East London Golf Club in Eastern Cape continues on Sky Sports 4 from 10.00 am.

GREYHOUNDS
There are seven BAGS cards across the day:
Belle Vue- First race 11.03am
Hove – First race 11.11am
Perry Barr – First race 2.06pm
Kinsley – First race 2.12pm
Poole – First race 6.04pm
Sittingbourne – First Race 6.11pm

RUGBY
In the Pro 12:
Newport Gwent Dragons v Ulster (Kick-off 4.00pm, BBC Two).

Championship Rugby Union:
Cornish Pirates v Rotherham Titans (Kick-off 3.00pm, Sky Sports 4).

Premiership Rugby Union:
Wasps v Saracens (Kick-off 2.00pm BT Sport 2).

Live NRL:
Penrith Panthers v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (Kick-off 5.00am, Setanta Sports 1).
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Canberra Raiders (Kick-off 7.30am, Setanta Sports 1)

TENNIS
Live Davis Cup Tennis, Great Britain v USA from 1.00pm BBC 1 & 12.45pm on Eurosport..




[fbcomments]
IE_NOT_SUPORRTED